maandag 23 mei 2016

Basic girl tag

Hi guys !

When you go on social media you see basic girls everywhere .Girls that think they are unique but they are just like every other girl. I wanted to check out if i was one of them . So i did the basic girl tag .

1. Favorite Starbucks drink?
Pumpkin spice latte

2. How long does it take you to get ready in the morning?
10/20 minutes

3. How many selfies do you take on a daily basis?
1 maybe 


4. How many IG followers and pics do you have?
Not so much so go follow me you guys

5. Do you ever say “LOL” or “OMG” out loud?
Nope i say migado

6. Do you wear the same clothing item more than once? 

Yas

7. How many tweets do you have?
To many 

8. Instagram, Twitter, or Tumblr?
Instagram and twitter

9. What do you spend most of your time doing? 

Hanging out with friends and internetting haha

10. Who are your favorite YouTubers?
Check out my blogpost about my favorite youtubers

11. How often do you do your nails?
When i get a new nailpolish and that is not very often anymore

12. Are you a shopaholic?
I am not going to admit that

13. How many times have you watched Mean Girls?
Im still trying to make fetch happen

14. Do you own a lot of clothes?
No. ( yes actualy but i've got nothing to wear !)


15. Do you take pictures of your food before you eat it?
Sometimes. Well a lot of times.. but not every time.


16. Do you wear makeup everyday?
Nope 


17. How do you usually style your hair? 

I just comb it through ..

18. Do you always look presentable? 

If looking like a homeless person is presentable than yes, very presentable !


I guess im not that much a basic girl but im not very unique either haha.


Een reactie plaatsen